NAME POS. HEIGHT SCHOOL
Gerrod Abram G 6-1 Boston College
Angel Acuna G-F 5-11 Chihuahua State Teachers College
Melvin "MC" Adams G 5-10 San Jose Christian
Brian "Slingshot" Addison F 6-9 University of Buffalo
Joe Adkins G 6-1 Oklahoma State
Eli "The Fly" Akin G 6-1 Weatherford (Texas)
Tony Akins G 5-11 Georgia Tech
Bacari Alexander F 6-6 Detroit Mercy
Chad Allen C 7-0 Miami (Ohio)
Shagari "Skyscraper" Alleyne C 7-3 Kentucky
Peter Aluma C 6-11 Liberty University
Cliff Anderson F-C 6-5 St. Joseph's (Pa.)
Greg "Cadillac" Anderson F-C 6-10 Houston
Lawrence "Rock" Anderson G-F 6-0 South Carolina State
Orlando "Hurricane" Antigua F 6-8 Pittsburgh
Darnell Archey G 6-1 Butler
Jesse Arnelle C 6-5 Penn State
Morris L. Arthur N/A N/A N/A
Robert Aston F-C 6-8 Toledo
George Atkins N/A N/A N/A
Patrick "Flip" Atkins G 5-9 Trinity International University (III.)
Anthony "Ant" Atkinson G 5-10 Barton College (N.C.)
Ernest Aughburns F-C 6-8 Tulane
Wilder "Spider" Auguste F 6-6 Sam Houston State
Hubert "Geese" Ausbie F 6-5 Philander Smith
Clyde "The Glide" Austin G 6-2 North Carolina State
Reginald "Rickey" Ayala G 5-7 Michigan State
James "Jumbo" Bacon F 6-9 Arizona State
Galen Baker G 6-3 Southwestern Louisiana
Solomon "Bam Bam" Bamiro F 6-6 Stony Brook (N.Y.)
Milton Banks F 6-7 Cal Poly Pomona
Robert Banks F 6-11 Cal State-San Bernardino
Bill Barnes F 6-6 Florida A&M
Tim Barnes G 6-0 Cal State-Bakersfield
Maurice "Stretch" Barnett C 7-0 Elizabeth City State
Donald Barnette G 6-0 Miami (Ohio)
Floyd Bates N/A N/A Flint H.S. (Mich.)
Kenny Battle F 6-6 Illinois
Albert Beard C 6-10 Norfolk State
Curtis Bell G 6-1 Woodward H.S. (Ohio)
Greg Bell G 6-5 Missouri State
Tavorris Bell F 6-6 Rhode Island
Willie Bell G 6-4 Woodward H.S. (Ohio)
Arnold "A-Train" Bernard G 5-6 Southwest Missouri State
Garry "Bingo" Beverly F 6-7 Clark Atlanta University
Jimmy Blacklock G 6-2 Texas
Joe Blair F-C 6-10 Arizona
Anthony "Buckets" Blakes G 6-2 Wyoming
Larry Bleech F 6-3 Detroit Mercy
Ben Bluitt F 6-4 Loyola (Chicago)
Ruben Bolen G 6-0 Texas Southern
"Jazzy J" Jamie Booker G 6-4 Washington
Tyrus Boswell F 6-8 Kentucky Wesleyan
Wyatt "Sonny" Boswell G-F 6-1 Scott H.S. (Ohio)
Joseph Bourne G 5-8 St. Paul's (Va.)
Donnie Boyce G 6-5 Colorado
Aundre "Hot Shot" Branch G 6-5 Baylor
Nate Branch F 6-5 Nebraska
Tammy "T-Time" Brawner G 5-6 Dominican University of California
Agis Bray G-F 5-11 Wilberforce (Ohio)
Cleveland Bray N/A N/A Xavier (La.)
John Britto N/A N/A N/A
Earnest Brock F 6-8 Virginia State
Tommy Brookings F N/A Wendell Phillips H.S. (Ill.)
Bill "200" Brown F 6-0 Philander Smith
Bruce Brown C 6-11 Hampton
Courtney "The Iceman" Brown F 6-7 Southwest State (Minn.)
Ernest Brown C 7-0 Indian Hills J.C. (Iowa)
George Brown F-C 6-7 Wayne State (Mich.)
Gerald Brown G 6-4 Pepperdine
Hillary Brown G 6-2 Wendell Phillips H.S. (Ill.)
J.B. Brown F 6-8 Kentucky Wesleyan
Jermaine "Hi Rise" Brown F 6-5 Minnesota State
Mike Brown C 6-10 George Washington
Rickey Brown F 6-9 Alabama
Roderick Brown F 6-6 Texas-Pan American
SirValiant Brown G 6-1 George Washington
Thomas "Cochise" Brown G 6-0 Arkansas-Little Rock
Tyrone "Hollywood" Brown G 6-2 Savannah State
William "Rookie" Brown C 6-4 Ben Franklin H.S. (Pa.)
Willie Brown G 6-0 Texas Western
Kris "Hi-Lite" Bruton F 6-7 Benedict College
Andre Bryant F 6-9 Kent State
Hallie Bryant G 6-3 Indiana
Mark Bryant F 6-9 Seton Hall
Tarise Bryson G 6-0 Illinois State
Joe Buckhalter F-C 6-6 Tennessee State
Monty Buckley F 6-6 California
Boid Buie F 6-2 Tennessee State
Marcus Bullard G 6-3 Auburn-Montgomery
William "Bull" Bullard G 6-4 Texas A&M Corpus-Christi
Walter Burch N/A N/A Ferndale H.S. (Mich.)
Frank Burks G-F 6-5 Wisconsin
Stanley "Chico" Burrell F-C 6-4 Long Island (N.Y.) City H.S.
Ed Burton F 6-7 Michigan State
Demario "Bear" Butler G 6-5 Azusa Pacific (Calif.)
Donald Byrd F 6-3 Virginia Union
Roy "ZaZu" Byrd G 6-5 Patten (Calif.)
Harry Caldwell G 6-5 N/A
Don Calhoun G 6-3 Triton (Ill.)
John "Moose" Campbell C 6-10 Clemson
Willie Campbell F 6-6 Nebraska
Derrick Canada G 6-2 Iona
Bruce Capers G 5-11 Berry (Ga.)
Marc Carter F 6-8 San Diego State
Cedric Ceballos F 6-7 Cal-State Fullerton
Willie Cerf F-C 6-6 Drake
Wilt "The Stilt" Chamberlain C 7-1 Kansas
John Chaney N/A N/A Bethune-Cookman
John "Bill" Chavers F 6-3 Baldwin-Wallace
Brawley "Cheese" Chisholm G 6-2 Ball State University (Ind.)
Nathaniel Chisholm G 5-10 Eli Whitney Vocational (N.Y.)
Wally Choice C 6-5 Indiana
Shane "Scooter" Christensen G 6-1 Montana
Ron " 'Copter" Christy G 5-11 Teikyo Post (Conn.)
Ousmane Cisse F 6-9 St. Jude H.S. (Ala.)
George Clark C 6-10 Grambling
Milone "Spark" Clark G 6-4 Tennessee Tech
Wayne "Rare Air" Clark F 6-6 Georgia Perimeter College
Zachary Clayton G-F N/A Philadelphia H.S.
Nat "Sweetwater" Clifton F 6-7 Xavier (La.)
Alvin Clinkscales F 6-5 Bridgeport
Keith Closs C 7-2 Central Connecticut State
Kara Coates G 5-9 Clark (Ga.)
Jesse Coffey G-F 6-4 San Diego (Calif.) H.S.
Elvin Coker G-F 6-3 Beardon (Tenn.) H.S.
Donald Cole F 6-8 Sam Houston State
Ron "Sugah" Cole G-F 6-4 San Diego
Larry "Shorty" Coleman G 5-11 Texas Wesleyan
Lorenzo Coleman C 7-1 Tennessee Tech
Charlie "Cobra" Coley F 6-7 North Carolina-Charlotte
Troy Collier F 6-8 Utah State
Lee Collins C 6-10 DuSable H.S. (Ill.)
Chuck Cooper F 6-5 Duquesne
Duane Cooper G 6-1 Southern California
Robert Cooper G 6-1 Needle Trade Fashion Institute of New York
Bill Cosby G 6-1 Temple University
Opal Courtney F 5-11 Virginia State College
Shon Crosby F 6-7 Lock Haven (Pa.)
Jason Crowe G 6-4 Cal State-Northridge
Robert Crowe G 5-10 San Jose State
Lance Cudjoe G 5-5 Langston (Okla.)
Lawrence Cudjoe G 5-5 Langston (Okla.)
Albert Culton F 6-7 Texas-Arlington
Roscoe "Duke" Cumberland G 6-4 Scott H.S. (Ohio)
Roscoe "Duke" Cumberland Jr. G 6-3 Scott H.S. (Ohio)
Alan "Vitamin C" Cunningham F 6-8 Colorado State
Thomas "Joe" Cunningham F 6-7 Winston-Salem
William Cunningham C 6-11 Temple
Jamar Curry G 6-1 Oregon
Kevin "Special K" Daley F 6-5 Azusa Pacific
Wendyl "Brutus" Daniel F 6-7 North Alabama
Warren Daniels F 6-3 Montana State
Kendall Dartez F-C 6-10 Louisville
Ben Davis F 6-9 Arizona
James "Country" Davis C 6-4 Miller H.S. (Mich.)
Lorenzo "Piper" Davis G-F 6-4 Alabama State
McKinley "Deacon" Davis G 6-2 Iowa
Mel "Trick" Davis G 6-5 Tennessee State
Darryl "Chocolate Thunder" Dawkins C 6-11 Maynard Evans H.S. (Fla.)
Todd Day G/F 6-7 Arkansas
Brandon Dean G 6-1 Arkansas
Blaine Denning F 6-2 Lawrence Tech (Mich.)
Dan Dennis N/A N/A N/A
Kaniel Dickens F 6-8 Idaho
Dwaine Dillard F 6-7 Eastern Michigan
Al Dixon C 6-10 Bowling Green
Reggie "Air Man" Dixon G 6-0 Niagara
Tyrone "Dynamite" Doleman F 6-8 Pittsburgh
Cameron Dollar G 5-11 UCLA
Jeffery Dollison G 6-1 John Muir H.S. (Calif.)
Ovie Dotson F 6-5 Texas
James Doughty F 6-5 Ohio State
Michael "Memphis" Douglas G 6-3 Dyersburg (Tenn.) State
Robert Dowery C 6-4 Kentucky State
Jessie "Super-J" Drain F 6-7 Houston
Sam Drummer F 6-5 Georgia Tech
Walter Dukes C 6-11 Seton Hall
William Dumpson G 6-1 South Carolina State A&M
"Sweet" Lou Dunbar C 6-10 Houston
Dwight Durante G 5-6 Catawba (N.C.)
Sherwin Durham G 6-0 Southern California College
George Easter F 5-9 Wendell Phillips High School (Ill.)
Joyce “Sweet J” Ekworomadu G 5-10 Texas State University
Eugene "Wildkat" Edgerson F 6-7 Arizona
Damond Edwards G 6-3 Cal-State Sacramento
Sidney Edwards F 6-9 Houston
Rodney "Hot Rod" English G 6-4 East Tennessee State
Dajuan "Piece" Eubanks F 6-9 Rice
Herbert "Moo Moo" Evans G 6-3 Troy (Ala.)
Lamont Evans G 6-4 Drake
Robert "So Smooth" Fairley C 6-10 Jackson State
Greene Farmer Jr. N/A N/A Sonoma State
Raymond Felix C 7-0 Long Island
James Felton F 6-10 Fairleigh Dickinson
Anwar Ferguson C 7-0 Houston
"Fast" Eddie Fields G 5-10 Oklahoma
Ronnie Fields G 6-3 Farragut Academy H.S. (Ill.)
Agusta "Gus" Finney G N/A Paul Quinn (Texas)
Tay "Firefly" Fisher G 5-9 Siena College (N.Y.)
Jackie Fitzpatrick G 6-4 Knoxville
Pascal "Frenchy" Fleury C 7-3 Maryland-Baltimore County
Sterling Forbes Sr. F 6-4 Pepperdine
Sterling "Smooth" Forbes Jr. F 6-7 Southwest Texas State
Sherell Ford F 6-7 Illinois-Chicago
William "Plunk" Ford G 5-9 Columbus Central H.S. (Ohio)
Willie Foreman F 6-8 Texas A&M
Tremaine Fowlkes F 6-8 Fresno State
Glen Francis G 5-10 New Haven
Seth "Hot 'N Fresh" Franco G 6-2 NYACK College
Chris "Handles" Franklin G 6-2 Lock Haven (Pa.)
Reggie Franklin F 6-5 Southern Methodist
Jason "Apollo" Fraser F 6-9 Villanova
Robert Frazier G N/A N/A
William "Razor" Frazier G 5-11 Wendell Phillips H.S. (Ill.)
Lloyd Gabourel N/A N/A N/A
Paul "Showtime" Gaffney F 6-6 Tennessee Wesleyan
David Gaines G 6-1 Lemoyne-Owen (Tenn.)
Erin "Helicopter" Galloway F 6-8 Hawaii
"Wee" Willie Gardner F 6-8 Crispus Attucks H.S. (Ind.)
Lee Garner C 6-10 Alcorn State
William "The Orbit" Garner C 7-0 Portland
Bill Garrett G-F 6-3 Indiana
Lionel Garrett Jr. F 6-9 Southern
William "Pop" Gates F 6-1 Clark (Ga.)
Reggie Geary G 6-2 Arizona
Sammy Gee G 5-8 Miller H.S. (Mich.)
Devean George G-F 6-8 Augsburg (Minn.)
Gee Gervin G 6-2 Houston
Bob Gibson G 6-1 Creighton
Leroy Gibson F 6-5 Florida A&M
Thomas Gibson G 5-11 Tennessee State
Henry Gill G-F 6-3 Grambling
J.C. Gipson F 6-8 Thomas Jefferson H.S. (Calif.)
Kenny Glenn F 6-6 Niagara
LaMarcus Golden G 6-4 Tennessee
Elbert "Tree" Gordon F 6-4 Wisconsin-Whitewater
Derick "Dizzy" Grant G 6-2 College of New Jersey
Chudney Gray G 6-3 St. John's
Ed Gray G 6-3 California
George Gray F 6-8 Texas Southern
Gerald Gray G 6-4 Austin Peay
Carl Green F 6-4 Winston-Salem Teachers College
"Super" Mario Green G 6-4 Minnesota
Nate Green F 6-8 Idaho State
Anthony "Airport" Greenup F 6-8 Shaw (N.C.)
Lynn Greer G 6-2 Temple
Josh Grider G-F 6-1 Tennessee State
Antonio "Rainmaker" Griffin F 6-6 Cal-State Bakersfield
Rob Griffin F 6-6 Iowa
William Sylvester Griffin G-F 5-11 Cass Tech H.S. (Mich.)
Willie Griffin G-F 6-3 Southern Illinois
Eugene Gutter N/A N/A N/A
Sammie Haley C 7-1 Missouri
Simeon Haley C 7-0 Missouri
Eric "Hacksaw" Hall F 6-8 Radford University (Va.)
Jonte "Too Tall" Hall G 5-2 CCBC Catonsville (Md.)
Lorenzo Hall F 6-9 Georgia
Robert "Showboat" Hall C 6-2 Miller H.S. (Mich.)
Gary Hamilton F-C 6-10 Miami (Fla.)
Roy Hammonds F 6-7 San Jose State
Mark Hannabal N/A N/A N/A
Barry "High Rise" Hardy G 6-4 BYU-Hawaii
Mike Harmon F 6-11 Detroit-Mercy
Cleveland Harp C 6-6 Crispus Attucks H.S. (Ind.)
Millard Harris C 6-8 Winston-Salem Teachers College
Rico Harris F 6-8 Cal-State Northridge
C.C. Harrison G 6-4 North Carolina State
Charles "Tex" Harrison F 6-4 North Carolina Central
Donte "Hammer" Harrison F 6-8 Hampton (Va.)
Brandon Hawkins G 6-3 San Jose State
Connie Hawkins F 6-8 Iowa
Fess Hawkins C 6-11 Augusta State
Juaquin "Hawk" Hawkins F 6-7 Long Beach State
Leroy Hawkins N/A N/A N/A
Sherman Hawkins G 6-3 N/A
Jimmy Haynes N/A N/A Cass Tech H.S. (Mich.)
Marques Haynes G 6-1 Langston (Okla.)
Curtis Haywood F 6-6 Oklahoma City
Carl Helem G 6-0 Tennessee State
Michael Henderson F 6-9 C.W. Post (N.Y.)
Jimmy "Pee Wee" Henry G 5-3 Cal-State Bakersfield
David Hicks F 6-5 Wilbur Cross H.S. (Conn.)
Cory Hightower G/F 6-8 Indian Hills J.C. (Iowa)
Kelvin "Special K" Hildreth F 6-8 Mississippi State
Oris Hill F 6-7 Texas College
Leon Hillard G 5-10 McKinley H.S. (Ill.)
Doug Himes F 6-5 Prairie View A&M
"Mr. Exciting" Exree Hipp F 6-8 Maryland
"Supertrotter" Billy Ray Hobley G-F 6-8 Dillard (La.)
Sandra "Sweetness" Hodge G 5-6 New Orleans
James Hodges F 6-10 Wisconsin-Whitewater
Robert Hokett G 6-3 New Orleans
James Holland G 6-2 South Carolina-Spartanburg
Kevin Holland F 6-8 DePaul
General Lee Holman F 6-8 SE Massachusetts State
Charles Holton G 6-2 St. Norbert (Wis.)
Gary Hooker F 6-6 Murray State
James Horne G 6-2 Buffalo
Stuart House C 6-11 Washington State
Alex " 'Vator" Howard G 6-4 Hesser College (N.H.)
John Howard F 6-4 Cincinnati
Tyrone "Mooney" Howard F 6-0 Eastern Kentucky
Charles Hoxie F 6-4 Niagara
Harold "Bobo" Hubbard F 6-8 Savannah State
Eugene Hudgins G 6-1 Morgan State
Roosevelt Hudson F 5-10 Wendell Phillips H.S. (Ill.)
Solomon Hughes F 6-11 California
Vincent Humphrey F 6-7 Lincoln (Mo.)
Eddie Hunt C 6-5 Southern
Bobby "Zorro" Hunter F 6-5 Tennessee State
Jimmie "Snap" Hunter G 6-4 Life University
McCoy Ingram F 6-8 Jackson State
John Isaacs G 6-0 Textile H.S. (N.Y.)
Alvin Jackson N/A N/A Michigan State
Benjamin Jackson F 6-6 Tennessee State
Glover "Action" Jackson C 6-10 Louisiana State
Inman "Big Jack" Jackson C 6-4 Wendell Phillips H.S. (Ill.)
Jackie Jackson F 6-5 Virginia Union
John Jackson F 6-8 Mississippi
Mannie Jackson G 6-2 Illinois
Matt "Showbiz" Jackson G 6-4 Savannah State
Mike Jackson F 6-7 Coahoama Community College (Miss.)
Quentin Jackson G 6-0 North Carolina State
Ronnie Jackson G 6-0 Commerce H.S. (N.Y.)
Jerome James C 7-1 Florida A&M
Max Jameson C 6-4 Kentucky State
Shawn "Thunderbird" Jameson C 6-8 Texas-San Antonio
Alvin Jefferson F 6-10 Auburn
Seldon Jefferson G 6-2 West Virginia
Jesse Jemison F 6-7 Cincinnati
Daron Jenkins C 6-11 Southern Mississippi
Ferguson Jenkins F 6-5 Chatham Vocational H.S. (Ont.)
Albert Johnson F 6-5 Arizona
Andre "Prince" Johnson F 6-5 Oakland Community College (Mich.)
"Handy" Andy Johnson F 6-6 Portland
Cleo Johnson N/A N/A N/A
Curley "Boo" Johnson G 5-11 Loras (Iowa)
Curley Johnson F 6-8 Lamar
Dalron Johnson F 6-10 Nevada-Las Vegas
Earvin "Magic" Johnson G 6-9 Michigan State
Harold "Killer" Johnson N/A N/A N/A
Lester Johnson G N/A Wendell Phillips H.S. (Ill.)
Lorenzo Johnson F 6-9 Colorado State
Luther Johnson N/A N/A N/A
Roscoe "Sarge" Johnson G 6-4 Allegany College of Maryland
Allen "AJ" Jones G 6-1 Cabrini (Pa.)
Chuck "Mighty Man" Jones F 6-7 Cheyney (Pa.)
Collins Jones G 6-0 Moore H.S. (Mich.)
Damon Jones G-F 6-8 Wilberforce (Ohio)
Eric Jones G 6-3 Urbana (Ohio)
Ernest Jones C 6-10 Tennessee State
Steve Jones F 6-7 Texas A&M
William Jones G 5-11 Woodward H.S. (Ohio)
Clyde Jordan F 6-5 New Mexico State
Gerald Jordan C 6-11 Pittsburgh
Mike Jordan F 6-7 Savannah State
Reggie Jordan G 6-4 New Mexico State
James "Jamming J" Joseph F 6-8 Abilene Christian
Roscoe Julien G-F N/A N/A
Charlie Justice C 6-3 Northern H.S. (Mich.)
Bob Karstens C 6-3 St. Ambrose (Iowa)
Henry Kean Jr. F 6-3 Tennessee State
Junius Kellogg C 6-7 Manhattan
Walter Kennedy F 6-8 Florida A&M
Otis "Mr. OK" Key F 6-9 Lincoln (Mo.)
Boudreau King G 6-1 Cass Tech H.S. (Mich.)
Ezell King F-C 6-5 Grambling
Jeff King N/A N/A N/A
Mike King F 6-7 Illinois-Chicago
Wilbert King F 5-8 Pershing H.S. (Mich.)
Robin "Captain Kirk" Kirksey G-F 6-6 Loyola Marymount
Webster Kirksey G 6-0 Michigan Normal
"Jumpin' Johnny" Kline G-F 6-3 Wayne State (Mich.)
Bobby Knight F 6-1 Weaver H.S. (Conn.)
Donnell Knight F 6-7 Arizona State
Ronald Knight G-F 6-8 Cal-State Los Angeles
Herman "Helicopter" Knowings F 6-5 Ben Franklin H.S. (N.Y.)
Darius Lane G 6-4 Seton Hall
John Lane G 6-5 Savannah College of Arts & Design
Herbert "Flight Time" Lang G 6-3 Centenary College (La.)
Alto Lark F 6-6 Bluefield State
Granville Lash G 5-11 Utah
David "Big Daddy" Lattin F 6-7 Texas-El Paso
Corey "Thunder" Law F 6-3 High Point University (N.C.)
Jolette "Jazzy" Law G 5-4 Iowa
Edmond Lawrence C 7-0 McNeese State
Trevor "Tiny" Lawrence C 7-0 New Mexico State
Jason Lawson C 6-11 Villanova
Floyd Layne G-F 6-2 City College of New York
Eric "Big E" Lee C 6-11 Oklahoma City
Norman Lee Jr. F 6-5 Roosevelt H.S. (Ohio)
Theodis "Wolfman" Lee F 6-8 Houston
George "Meadowlark" Lemon C 6-2 Williston H.S. (N.C.)
Melvin Levett G 6-5 Cincinnati
Brian Lewin C 6-10 West Virginia
Elzie Lewis F 6-2 Wilberforce (Ohio)
John Linehan G 6-1 Providence
Robert Little F 6-7 North Carolina Central
Jamal Livingston F 6-7 Cal-State Bakersfield
John "Licky" Lloyd F 6-1 Southern
Ramel Lloyd G 6-4 Long Beach State
Osborne "The Wizard" Lockhart G 6-1 Minnesota
Rahim Lockhart F 6-8 Mississippi
Nate "Big Easy" Lofton C 6-9 SE Louisiana
Byron "Fat" Long F N/A Wendell Phillips H.S. (Ill.)
Thomas Long G 6-1 Norfolk State
Ray Lothery F 6-6 Tri-State (Ind.)
Corey Louis F 6-9 Florida State
Julian "Candy" Lucas G 5-9 UNC Charlotte
Emory Luck F N/A N/A
Paxton "Sugar" Lumpkin G 6-0 Indiana
Kevin Lyde F 6-10 Temple
Fatima "TNT" Maddox G 5-6 Temple
Kei Madison F 6-9 Okaloosa-Walton
Coata "Big Cat" Malone C 6-11 Alabama A&M
Gordon Malone F-C 6-11 West Virginia
Willie Malone G 5-10 Langston (Okla.)
Chris "Plastique" Manuel F 6-8 Southwestern Louisiana
Fred Marberry G 6-2 Illinois State
Everett Marcell C 6-4 Langston (Okla.)
Mike Marshall G 5-10 South Carolina State
Darrick Martin G 5-10 UCLA
Elmer "String Bean" Martin F 6-9 Arkansas
Bobby Joe Mason G 6-4 Bradley
Mike "Tank" Mathews C 6-10 Florida State
Dut Mayar C 7-6 Frank Phillips (Texas)
Ken McBride G 6-4 Maryland State
Mark McCall G 6-2 Texas-El Paso
Anthony "Biggie" McClain C 7-0 University of Cincinnati
Andre McCollum G 6-2 Cal State-Bakersfield
Grady McCollum F 6-4 Western Illinois
Joel McCrea F-C 6-4 Lyons Township H.S. (Ill.)
Darnell McCulloch F 6-5 Fresno State
Tyrone McDaniel G 6-3 Lenoir-Rhyne
Scooter McFadgon G 6-5 Tennessee
Jeremee McGuire C 6-11 Houston
Lowell McHenry F 6-6 Huston-Tillotson (Texas)
Eural McKelvy F-C 6-6 Richmond (Calif.)
Vernon McNeal G 5-11 Tennessee State
Paul McPherson G 6-4 DePaul
Bill Meggett G 6-0 Lemoyne-Owen (Tenn.)
Orlando "El Gato" Melendez F 6-8 North Carolina
Matthew Merritt G 5-10 N/A
Jermaine "Stretch" Middleton C 7-4 Northwood University (Fla.)
Antoine "Bones" Millien F 6-9 Idaho State
Anthony "Pig" Miller F 6-9 Michigan State
Oliver "Big O" Miller C 6-9 Arkansas
Bobby Milton F 6-1 Anderson (Ind.)
Quade "Quake" Milum F 6-8 University of Akron
Ariel "Mighty" Mitchell G 5-6 Dillard University (La.)
Howard Mitchell N/A N/A N/A
Thomas Mitchell G 6-1 Florida A&M
Michael Moncrief G-F 6-7 Sterling College
Howard Lee Montgomery F 6-5 Texas-Pan American
Jamario Moon F 6-8 Meridian Community College (Miss.)
Donald "Ducky" Moore F 6-0 Cleveland Central H.S.
Legolian "Boots" Moore G 6-1 Grambling
Sammy Moore G-F 6-4 Tennessee State
Trey Moore G 6-3 Mississippi State
William Morgan Jr. G 5-11 South Carolina State
Chris Morris F 6-8 Auburn
Cameron Murray G 6-1 Louisville
Antonio "Squirrel" Murrell G 6-0 Indiana Wesleyan University
Bryan "B-Nice" Narcisse F 6-6 Clemson University (S.C.)
Bryant Nash Jr. F 6-6 Kansas
David Nash C 6-11 Kansas
Dave Naves G-F 6-6 Northern Illinois
Frederic "Curly" Neal G 6-1 Johnson C. Smith (N.C.)
John Netherly C 6-3 Herzl
Les "Stormin" Norman G 6-1 Cal State Dominguez Hills
Ronald Nunnery G 6-3 Lamar
Eathan O'Bryant G 5-11 Nevada
Kingsley Ogwudire G 6-0 Foothill C.C. (Calif.)
Terrance O'Kelley F 6-8 Long Beach State
Manny Oliver F 6-7 Springfield (Mo.) Central H.S.
William "Kid" Oliver N/A N/A Wendell Phillips H.S. (Ill.)
Brian "Crash" Ormon F 6-7 Mountain State University (W.Va.)
Randy Orr F-C 6-11 Georgia Perimeter College
Townsend Orr G 6-0 Minnesota
Okeme Oziwo F 6-7 Arizona State
Robert "Baby Face" Paige C 7-0 Houston Baptist
Clifton Payton F 6-9 St. Francis (N.Y.)
Fred Pearson F 6-0 Illinois State
Kevin "Turbo" Pearson F 6-7 Fairmont State (W.Va.)
C.J. Pepper G 6-4 Arkansas State
Manuel "Prince" Perez F 6-7 Caldwell College (N.J.)
Reggie "Silky" Perkins G 6-1 St. Cloud State (Minn.)
Ervell Perry F 6-4 Wiley (Texas)
William "Dink" Peters F-C 6-9 East Carolina
Brent "Thunder" Petway F 6-8 University of Michigan
Tony Peyton G 5-8 Scott H.S. (Ohio)
Paul Silas Phelps C 6-3 Northern H.S. (Mich.)
Reggie "Regulator" Phillips G 5-11 Cal-State Bakersfield
Kendal "Tiny" Pinder F 6-8 North Carolina State
Kevinn Pinkney F-C 6-10 Nevada
William Pippen F 6-7 Middle Tennessee State
Derick Polk C 7-0 Ohio State
Olden Polynice C 7-0 Virginia
Robert Powell C N/A N/A
Louis "Babe" Pressley G 6-3 Cleveland Central H.S.
Al Price G 6-4 Libby H.S. (Ohio)
Bernie Price F-C 6-3 Libby H.S. (Ohio)
Timothy Price F 6-9 Virginia Union
Charles Primas G-F 6-3 Wayne State (Mich.)
Trent Pulliam F 6-8 Jackson State
Al "Runt" Pullins F N/A Wendell Phillips H.S. (Ill.)
Randolph Ramsey C N/A Wendell Phillips H.S. (Ill.)
Ty "Mr. T" Randolph G 5-9 Virginia Intermont
Dedrick Reffigee C 7-0 Northwood Institute (Mich.)
Kareem "Best Kept Secret" Reid G 5-11 Arkansas
Johnny "Ace" Rhodes G 6-4 Maryland
Kitwana Rhymer C 6-10 Massachusetts
Spencer "Doctor" Rhynes F 6-6 Huston-Tillotson (Texas)
Anthony Rice G 6-4 Memphis
Chris "Flash" Richardson F 6-9 Nevada-Las Vegas
Pooh Richardson G 6-1 UCLA
Antonio Rivers G 6-3 Central Missouri
Erving "Rocket" Rivers G 6-2 Francis Marion (S.C.)
Larry "Gator" Rivers G 6-1 Missouri Western
Terrance Roberson F 7-1 Fresno State
Stanley Roberts C 6-7 Louisiana State
Bailey Robertson G 6-1 Indiana Central
Paul "Pablo" Robertson G 5-7 Loyola (Ill.)
Walter Robertson G 5-11 Loyola (Ill.)
Doug Robinson F 6-8 N/A
Ermer Robinson F 6-2 San Diego State
Galen Robinson F 6-8 Houston
James Tim Robinson F 6-5 Bradley
Kenny "Blenda" Rodriguez G 5-8 Bergen Community College (N.J.)
Dwayne "Legend" Rogers G 6-0 Francis Scott Key H.S. (Texas)
Ron Rollerson C 6-10 Temple
Oliver "Catfish" Rollins G-F 6-2 Carrier Mills H.S. (Ill.)
William John Roseborough C 6-9 N/A
Warren Rosegreen F 6-6 Nevada-Las Vegas
Cliff Rozier F/C 6-10 Louisville
Harry Rusan G-F 5-7 Paul Quinn College (Texas)
Mike "The Saint" St. Julien F 6-5 McNeese State
Soumaila Samake C 7-2 CGP School (Mali, W. Africa)
Alex "Big Ticket" Sanders F 6-8 Louisville
James "Twiggy" Sanders F 6-8 Johnson C. Smith (N.C.)
Keaton Sanders F 6-6 Temple
Eric Sandrin F 6-9 Seattle Pacific
Chris Sandy G 6-1 Fresno State
Mark Sanford F 6-9 Washington
Woody Sauldsberry F-C 6-7 Texas Southern
Imari Sawyer G 6-1 DePaul
Sam Sawyer F-C 6-5 Atlantic City H.S. (N.J.)
Willie Scarborough G 6-2 Miller H.S. (Mich.)
Antoine Scott G 6-4 Mercer
Antwan Scott F 6-8 Wake Forest
Christopher Scott N/A N/A N/A
Jack Scott G-F 6-2 Mercer
John Scott F 6-2 Illinois State
Lee Scruggs F 6-11 Georgetown
Tom Sealy F 6-2 Brooklyn College
Ron Selleaze G 6-8 Cal-State Bakersfield
Karim Shabazz C 7-2 Providence
Sam Sharpe G-F 6-3 Bishop (Texas)
Frank Shaw F 6-6 Tulsa
"Slick" Willie Shaw F 6-6 St. John's University (N.Y.)
Clifford Shegogg F 6-6 Colorado State
Andrew Shepard F 6-4 Michigan State
Nick Sheppard C 6-11 Pepperdine
Keiron "Sweet Pea" Shine G 5-10 Memphis
Trazel "Quick" Silvers F 6-7 East Tennessee State
Dwayne "Swoop" Simpson F 6-7 Southern Connecticut State
Lazarus Sims G 6-5 Syracuse
Clyde "The Glide" Sinclair G 6-4 North Carolina Central
Henry Singleton F-C 6-5 N/A
Charles Smith G 5-10 District of Columbia
Clarence Smith F 6-6 Villanova
Corey Smith F 6-6 Vanderbilt
Doug Smith F-C 6-10 Missouri
Fred "Preacher" Smith F 6-5 Oral Roberts
George "Sonny" Smith G-F 6-0 Western Kentucky
Gerald "Deep" Smith C 7-0 Detroit
Herbert Smith F 6-4 Jackson State
Howard Smith G 6-3 Morehead
Joe Smith G 6-4 Alabama-Huntsville
John Smith F 6-0 Langston (Okla.)
"Little" John Smith F 6-8 Puget Sound
"Fabulous" Leon Smith F 6-10 Martin Luther King H.S. (Ill.)
Lincoln Smith C 6-10 Mississippi State
Orick Smith G 6-3 Beaver (Pa.)
Jefferson Sobral F 6-8 Ribeirao Preto (Brazil)
Thomas "Tarzan" Spencer F 6-7 Maryland State
Larry Spicer F 6-8 Alabama-Birmingham
Larry Spriggs F 6-8 Howard
Khary Stanley C 6-11 Fresno State
Frank Stephens F 6-10 Virginia State
Harrison Stepter G 6-3 Michigan State
George Stevenson F 6-2 Rio Grande (Ohio)
Jackie Stevenson C 6-11 Trinidad J.C. (Colo.)
Kirk "Zeus" Stewart F 6-4 New York Institute of Technology
Albert Stirrup G 6-1 St. Augustine's (N.C.)
Lee Andrew Stoglin G 6-4 Texas Western
Maurice Stokes F 6-7 St. Francis (Pa.)
Frank Streety G 6-0 Murray State
"The Prince" William Stringfellow F-C 6-9 Houston
Othello Strong N/A N/A N/A
Ted Strong G 6-2 Wendell Phillips H.S. (Ill.)
Paul "Tiny" Sturgess C 7-8 Mountain State University (W.Va.)
Murphy Summons F 6-4 Northwestern H.S. (Mich.)
Kevin Sutton G 5-11 Savannah State
Shannon Swillis F 6-7 Fresno State
Harry Sykes F-C 6-7 Kentucky State
Shon Tarver F 6-6 UCLA
Jermaine Tate F 6-9 Cincinnati
Reece "Goose" Tatum C 6-4 El Dorado H.S. (Ark.)
Harry "Trees" Taylor G-C 6-6 North Carolina Central
Herman "Honey" Taylor G-F 6-2 Long Island
Fred Thomas F 6-0 Assumption
Jonathan "Hawk" Thomas F 6-5 Marshall University (W.Va.)
Willis Thomas F 6-4 Tennessee State
Devin "Mr. Biz" Thompson F 6-6 Saint Peter's College (N.J.)
Garnett Thompson F 6-9 Providence
Dallas "Big D" Thornton F 6-5 Kentucky Wesleyan
Homer Thurman G-F N/A Bloom Township H.S. (Ill.)
Tony Tolbert G 6-5 Detroit Mercy
Sharavjamts "Shark" Tserenjanhor C 7-0 Erdenet, Mongolia
"Slick" Al Tucker F N/A Alabama State Teachers College
Ed Tucker F 6-8 N/A
Jacob "Hops" Tucker G 5-10 Illinois College
James Tucker F 6-8 Duquesne
Joah Tucker F 6-5 Wisconsin-Milwaukee
William Tupelo N/A N/A Chicago
Roman "Doc" Turmon G-F-C 6-4 Clark (Ga.)
Bridget Turner G 5-8 Colorado
Herschell Turner G 6-3 Nebraska
John Turner N/A N/A N/A
Rob "Hollywood" Turner F 6-9 Pepperdine
Wayne Turner G 6-2 Kentucky
Jimmy "Happy" Twyman G 6-0 Detroit Mercy
Johnny Tyson F-C 6-10 Central Oklahoma
Jeff Varem G 6-6 Washington State
David Vaughn F 6-9 Memphis
Govoner Vaughn F 6-3 Illinois
Jeremy Veal G 6-3 Arizona State
Jerry Venable F 6-6 Kansas State
Conley Verdun G 5-10 Southwestern Louisiana
Wun "The Shot" Versher F 6-5 Arizona State
Derek Wabbington F-C 6-9 Wyoming
Quincy Wadley G 6-4 Temple
Ernie Wagner G 6-2 Wayne State (Mich.)
Joyce "Juice" Walker G 5-9 Louisiana State
Leroy Walker G 6-0 Utah State
Robert "Skywalker" Wallace G 6-0 Texas-San Antonio
Charles "Tiny" Ward G 5-11 Northeastern H.S. (Mich.)
Hammie Ward F 6-8 Miami
Andy Washington C N/A N/A
Frank Washington G-C 6-4 Wilberforce (Ohio)
Walter Waters C 6-11 Macomb CC (Mich.)
James "Nuggie" Watkins G 6-1 San Diego State
Johnny Watts N/A N/A LaCrosse State Teachers College (Wis.)
Kenyan Weaks G 6-4 Florida
Alexander "Moose" Weekes F 6-8 Middle Tennessee State University
Charles "Bubba" Wells F 6-5 Austin Peay
DuJuan Wheat G 6-0 Louisville
Sam "Boom Boom" Wheeler C 6-1 Philander Smith
Tyson Wheeler G 6-1 Rhode Island
Jackie White G 5-10 Long Beach State
Saul "Flip" White G 6-0 Moraine Valley Community College (Ill.)
Vincent White F 6-7 Savannah State
Charles Whiteman Jr. F-C N/A N/A
Elgrace Wilborn F 6-9 Western Kentucky
Tony Wilcox F 6-7 Wittenberg (Ohio)
Darnell "Spider" Wilks F 6-7 University of Cincinnati
Brandon Williams G/F 6-6 Davidson
Donald Williams G 6-3 North Carolina
Ella Williams G 6-0 South Alabama
Harold "Lefty" Williams F 6-6 New York City University
Jermaine Williams F 6-10 Charlotte
John "Hot Plate" Williams F 6-9 Louisiana State
John "Jet" Williams G 6-3 University of North Carolina at Asheville
Koney Williams N/A N/A N/A
Orlando Williams G 6-5 Oregon
Robert Williams F-C 6-7 Florida A&M
Sean "Elevator" Williams C 6-10 Cal-State Fullerton
Tracy Williams F 6-7 James Madison
Clarence "Cave" Wilson F 6-1 Tennessee State
"Jumping" John Wilson F-C 5-11 Anderson (Ind.)
Michael "Wild Thing" Wilson F 6-5 Memphis
Ron Wilson F 6-11 Villanova
Willie Wilson G-F 6-1 Virginia Union
Jackson Winters N/A N/A Portland State
Robert "Sonny" Wood G N/A New York H.S.
Lynette Woodard G 5-11 Kansas
Bruce Wright F N/A N/A
David Wright G 6-3 Oklahoma State
Kareem Wright F-C 6-9 Rutgers
Lawrence Wright F 6-4 Bradley
Walter "Toots" Wright G N/A Wendell Phillips H.S. (Ill.)
William Yancey N/A N/A N/A
Charles Young N/A N/A N/A
Ray Young G 6-4 UCLA
Vertis Zeigler F 6-3 Northern H.S. (Mich.)
English French Spanish